Income - Up to £12,500 per year

Part of Demographics

Other Options: £12,501 to £25,000 per year - £25,001 to £40,000 per year - £40,001 to £50,000 per year - £50,001 to £60,000 per year - £60,001 to £100,000 per year - More than £100,000 per year - Don’t want to answer





CategoryReports%ExpectedExpected Diff%Std. Res.
Don’t want to answer (Direct)613.04520.00.19
Central Government (Direct)18613.6416413.411.68
Media and Culture (Direct)1112.791010.00.2
Other (Direct)7012.87657.690.55
Environment (Direct)1412.73137.690.2
Local and regional (Direct)34712.23421.460.22
Military and Security Services (Direct)3511.51362.78-0.27
Health (Direct)5510.7619.84-0.89
Transport (Direct)4210.614710.64-0.83
Emergency services and the courts (Direct)2910.033414.71-0.99
Education (Direct)6010.17115.49-1.37

Download CSV for this table.