Year - 2020

Part of Time

Other Options: 2007 - 2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019





CategoryReports%ExpectedExpected Diff%Std. Res.
Grounds Maintenance (Direct)2,46452.571,030139.2244.66
Bin Replacement (Direct)69946.41331111.1820.22
Bridge/Culvert Defects (Direct)1,34546.14640110.1627.82
Utility Works (Direct)98339.5454680.0418.67
Street Furniture (Direct)17,64837.7310,28371.6272.62
Drainage (Direct)24,34135.315,15960.5774.57
Right of Way (Direct)16,21334.9710,19259.0859.64
Overgrown/Fallen Veg/Trees (Direct)31,94331.0522,61341.2662.04
Retaining Wall (Direct)7727.86028.332.06
Environmental Health (Direct)1,90526.271,59319.597.79
Rubbish (Direct)122,96424.25111,45210.3334.48
Open Spaces/Parks (Direct)7,54223.157,1625.314.48
Road Safety (Direct)21,74322.8120,9583.755.42
Fences (Direct)10823.531008.00.71
Gritting (Direct)30319.833359.55-1.8
Floral Displays (Direct)00.037100.0-6.1
Incivilities (Direct)11,87621.012,4294.45-4.97
Road Surface Defects (Direct)109,82720.6117,2216.31-21.6
Street Lights (Direct)41,40220.3444,7497.48-15.82
Abandoned Vehicles (Direct)13,77619.6115,43910.77-13.39
Other (Direct)24,71018.8328,84214.33-24.33
Parking (Direct)10,31218.5512,22015.61-17.27
Bus Stops Damage (Direct)1,08516.821,41723.43-8.84
Dangerous Building/Structure (Direct)11616.0415826.58-3.41
Pavement /Footway Defects (Direct)18,47114.5727,87333.73-56.32
Dog Fouling (Direct)3,65911.916,75345.82-37.65
Highways Enquiries (Direct)18,54111.8934,26545.89-84.95
Public Toilets (Direct)12911.8323946.03-7.15
Property Damage (Direct)30.937195.77-8.08

Download CSV for this table.