Year - 2019

Part of Time

Other Options: 2007 - 2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2020





CategoryReports%ExpectedExpected Diff%Std. Res.
Gritting (Direct)57937.89260122.6919.75
Bridge/Culvert Defects (Direct)81227.8649663.7114.15
Street Furniture (Direct)12,95727.77,96962.5955.87
Drainage (Direct)18,10626.2611,74854.1258.66
Bin Replacement (Direct)38725.725651.178.14
Retaining Wall (Direct)6322.744734.042.3
Right of Way (Direct)10,49822.647,89832.9229.25
Overgrown/Fallen Veg/Trees (Direct)20,76320.1817,52418.4824.46
Road Safety (Direct)19,09720.0316,24217.5822.4
Grounds Maintenance (Direct)92719.7879816.174.55
Other (Direct)25,80519.6722,35115.4523.1
Bus Stops Damage (Direct)1,25819.51,09814.574.8
Street Lights (Direct)37,69918.5234,6798.7116.22
Open Spaces/Parks (Direct)6,02918.55,5508.636.42
Rubbish (Direct)88,94917.5486,3712.988.77
Utility Works (Direct)45918.464238.511.72
Abandoned Vehicles (Direct)11,97217.0511,9650.060.06
Environmental Health (Direct)1,21616.771,2351.54-0.55
Floral Displays (Direct)00.028100.0-5.37
Dangerous Building/Structure (Direct)00.0123100.0-11.1
Road Surface Defects (Direct)80,22015.0490,84211.69-35.24
Incivilities (Direct)8,45814.969,63212.19-11.97
Parking (Direct)7,93514.279,47016.21-15.78
Pavement /Footway Defects (Direct)15,70112.3821,60127.31-40.14
Public Toilets (Direct)13412.2918527.57-3.79
Highways Enquiries (Direct)17,36211.1426,55434.62-56.41
Dog Fouling (Direct)3,29510.735,23337.03-26.8
Fences (Direct)326.977858.97-5.22
Property Damage (Direct)123.75578.18-5.81

Download CSV for this table.