Year - 2018

Part of Time

Other Options: 2007 - 2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2019 - 2020





CategoryReports%ExpectedExpected Diff%Std. Res.
Retaining Wall (Direct)5720.583754.053.13
Gritting (Direct)28418.5920836.545.24
Road Surface Defects (Direct)98,65818.572,71835.6796.19
Drainage (Direct)9,75814.159,4043.763.65
Abandoned Vehicles (Direct)9,84514.029,5782.792.73
Floral Displays (Direct)2615.382313.040.62
Environmental Health (Direct)1,02314.119883.541.09
Bus Stops Damage (Direct)84013.028794.44-1.33
Dangerous Building/Structure (Direct)00.098100.0-9.93
Pavement /Footway Defects (Direct)16,63213.1217,2913.81-5.01
Parking (Direct)7,24613.037,5814.42-3.85
Rubbish (Direct)63,18312.4669,1398.61-22.65
Road Safety (Direct)11,79612.3713,0019.27-10.57
Overgrown/Fallen Veg/Trees (Direct)12,40812.0614,02811.55-13.68
Street Lights (Direct)24,35611.9627,76012.26-20.43
Utility Works (Direct)29611.9133912.68-2.34
Highways Enquiries (Direct)18,41211.8121,25613.38-19.51
Open Spaces/Parks (Direct)3,78411.614,44314.83-9.89
Right of Way (Direct)5,19511.26,32217.83-14.18
Bin Replacement (Direct)16711.0920518.54-2.68
Other (Direct)14,09010.7417,89221.25-28.43
Bridge/Culvert Defects (Direct)31110.6739721.66-4.34
Dog Fouling (Direct)3,27110.654,18921.91-14.19
Street Furniture (Direct)4,79510.256,37924.83-19.84
Grounds Maintenance (Direct)47710.1863925.35-6.41
Incivilities (Direct)5,73810.157,71025.58-22.47
Public Toilets (Direct)1029.3614831.08-3.83
Property Damage (Direct)164.944463.64-4.24
Fences (Direct)51.096291.94-7.28

Download CSV for this table.