Year - 2017

Part of Time

Other Options: 2007 - 2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020





CategoryReports%ExpectedExpected Diff%Std. Res.
Property Damage (Direct)6319.4429117.246.17
Floral Displays (Direct)3218.9315113.334.24
Retaining Wall (Direct)5118.4125104.05.13
Fences (Direct)8017.434195.125.91
Abandoned Vehicles (Direct)9,88414.076,39354.6143.65
Utility Works (Direct)34513.8822652.657.89
Parking (Direct)6,90912.435,06036.5425.98
Pavement /Footway Defects (Direct)14,76711.6511,54227.9430.01
Rubbish (Direct)55,54410.9646,15320.3543.71
Bus Stops Damage (Direct)70010.8558719.254.66
Environmental Health (Direct)76410.5466015.764.04
Open Spaces/Parks (Direct)3,2149.862,9668.364.55
Highways Enquiries (Direct)15,2669.7914,1897.599.03
Right of Way (Direct)4,4749.654,2206.023.9
Road Safety (Direct)8,5548.978,6791.44-1.34
Dog Fouling (Direct)2,7168.842,7962.86-1.52
Public Toilets (Direct)918.35998.08-0.83
Dangerous Building/Structure (Direct)00.065100.0-8.11
Other (Direct)11,5148.7811,9433.59-3.93
Incivilities (Direct)4,9388.735,1474.06-2.92
Overgrown/Fallen Veg/Trees (Direct)8,5398.39,3648.81-8.53
Street Lights (Direct)15,8707.818,53114.36-19.55
Road Surface Defects (Direct)38,2757.1848,54221.15-46.6
Bin Replacement (Direct)875.7813736.5-4.28
Drainage (Direct)3,8345.566,27738.92-30.84
Bridge/Culvert Defects (Direct)1535.2526542.26-6.9
Gritting (Direct)754.9113946.04-5.43
Grounds Maintenance (Direct)1944.1442654.46-11.26
Street Furniture (Direct)1,8553.974,25856.43-36.83

Download CSV for this table.