Year - 2015

Part of Time

Other Options: 2007 - 2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020





CategoryReports%ExpectedExpected Diff%Std. Res.
Property Damage (Direct)7824.0722254.5511.53
Floral Displays (Direct)3621.311227.276.97
Fences (Direct)9520.732196.8811.0
Highways Enquiries (Direct)14,8509.5311,00234.9836.68
Pavement /Footway Defects (Direct)11,5499.118,94929.0527.48
Public Toilets (Direct)968.817626.322.17
Environmental Health (Direct)6098.451119.184.3
Incivilities (Direct)4,6918.33,99017.5711.08
Parking (Direct)4,4638.033,92313.768.61
Bus Stops Damage (Direct)5178.0245513.632.89
Rubbish (Direct)38,8967.6735,7858.6916.44
Dog Fouling (Direct)2,2907.452,1685.632.61
Right of Way (Direct)3,4337.43,2724.922.8
Street Lights (Direct)14,5607.1514,3681.341.6
Road Safety (Direct)6,8067.146,7291.140.93
Open Spaces/Parks (Direct)2,3107.092,2990.480.21
Dangerous Building/Structure (Direct)425.815117.65-1.26
Retaining Wall (Direct)00.019100.0-4.42
Abandoned Vehicles (Direct)4,7236.724,9574.72-3.33
Other (Direct)8,5496.529,2607.68-7.4
Overgrown/Fallen Veg/Trees (Direct)6,3616.187,26012.38-10.56
Road Surface Defects (Direct)31,3835.8937,63716.62-32.24
Drainage (Direct)3,2584.724,86733.06-23.07
Bridge/Culvert Defects (Direct)1324.5320535.61-5.14
Street Furniture (Direct)1,8553.973,30143.8-25.18
Utility Works (Direct)903.6217548.57-6.45
Gritting (Direct)452.9510757.94-6.05
Grounds Maintenance (Direct)1372.9233058.48-10.66
Bin Replacement (Direct)301.9910671.7-7.4

Download CSV for this table.