Year - 2014

Part of Time

Other Options: 2007 - 2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020





CategoryReports%ExpectedExpected Diff%Std. Res.
Dangerous Building/Structure (Direct)19526.9743353.4922.98
Floral Displays (Direct)2917.1610190.05.91
Property Damage (Direct)4714.5119147.376.23
Public Toilets (Direct)1059.636561.544.87
Highways Enquiries (Direct)14,2209.129,37251.7350.07
Pavement /Footway Defects (Direct)10,4148.217,62436.5931.95
Environmental Health (Direct)4986.8743514.482.97
Street Lights (Direct)13,8926.8212,24013.514.93
Road Surface Defects (Direct)35,4516.6532,06310.5718.92
Dog Fouling (Direct)1,9996.511,8478.233.53
Fences (Direct)235.012714.81-0.88
Retaining Wall (Direct)00.016100.0-4.08
Road Safety (Direct)5,4715.745,7324.55-3.46
Open Spaces/Parks (Direct)1,8685.731,9594.65-2.06
Incivilities (Direct)3,2025.663,3995.8-3.39
Rubbish (Direct)27,0995.3430,48511.11-19.4
Overgrown/Fallen Veg/Trees (Direct)5,3635.216,18513.29-10.46
Parking (Direct)2,8835.193,34213.73-7.95
Drainage (Direct)3,1194.524,14624.77-15.96
Other (Direct)5,7604.397,88926.99-23.97
Bus Stops Damage (Direct)2684.1638730.75-6.09
Abandoned Vehicles (Direct)2,7263.884,22335.45-23.04
Street Furniture (Direct)1,7033.642,81239.44-20.93
Grounds Maintenance (Direct)1433.0528149.11-8.27
Right of Way (Direct)1,2892.782,78753.75-28.39
Utility Works (Direct)632.5314957.72-7.07
Gritting (Direct)301.969167.03-6.46
Bin Replacement (Direct)201.339077.78-7.41
Bridge/Culvert Defects (Direct)290.9917583.43-11.05

Download CSV for this table.