Year - 2011

Part of Time

Other Options: 2007 - 2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020





CategoryReports%ExpectedExpected Diff%Std. Res.
Dangerous Building/Structure (Direct)709.6820250.011.14
Dog Fouling (Direct)1,5825.1585385.4624.95
Highways Enquiries (Direct)6,6454.264,32953.535.19
Road Surface Defects (Direct)20,1983.7914,81036.3844.27
Other (Direct)4,9403.773,64435.5721.47
Street Lights (Direct)7,5663.725,65433.8225.43
Incivilities (Direct)2,0523.631,57030.712.15
Parking (Direct)1,8103.261,54417.236.77
Pavement /Footway Defects (Direct)3,8573.043,5219.545.65
Public Toilets (Direct)353.213016.670.86
Bus Stops Damage (Direct)1792.781790.0-0.01
Floral Displays (Direct)00.04100.0-2.17
Retaining Wall (Direct)00.07100.0-2.77
Property Damage (Direct)00.08100.0-3.0
Fences (Direct)00.012100.0-3.57
Bin Replacement (Direct)00.041100.0-6.47
Bridge/Culvert Defects (Direct)00.080100.0-9.0
Grounds Maintenance (Direct)00.0130100.0-11.41
Road Safety (Direct)2,5022.622,6485.51-2.84
Open Spaces/Parks (Direct)6982.1490422.79-6.88
Abandoned Vehicles (Direct)1,4472.061,95025.79-11.41
Rubbish (Direct)8,0511.5914,08142.82-50.82
Street Furniture (Direct)6111.311,29952.96-19.09
Overgrown/Fallen Veg/Trees (Direct)1,2071.172,85757.75-30.87
Gritting (Direct)90.594278.57-5.13
Environmental Health (Direct)180.2520191.04-12.92
Drainage (Direct)1620.231,91591.54-40.06
Right of Way (Direct)630.141,28795.1-34.13
Utility Works (Direct)10.046998.55-8.19

Download CSV for this table.