Year - 2009

Part of Time

Other Options: 2007 - 2008 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020





CategoryReports%ExpectedExpected Diff%Std. Res.
Dog Fouling (Direct)1,4734.79549168.3139.39
Public Toilets (Direct)454.1319136.845.77
Other (Direct)5,0793.872,347116.456.39
Parking (Direct)1,8683.3699487.9327.7
Incivilities (Direct)1,8413.261,01182.126.08
Highways Enquiries (Direct)4,6562.992,78867.035.36
Bus Stops Damage (Direct)1872.911562.616.67
Pavement /Footway Defects (Direct)3,3122.612,26846.0321.91
Street Lights (Direct)4,3302.133,64118.9211.41
Open Spaces/Parks (Direct)6281.935827.91.87
Road Safety (Direct)1,6991.781,7050.35-0.16
Floral Displays (Direct)00.03100.0-1.74
Retaining Wall (Direct)00.04100.0-2.23
Property Damage (Direct)00.05100.0-2.41
Fences (Direct)00.08100.0-2.87
Dangerous Building/Structure (Direct)00.012100.0-3.6
Bin Replacement (Direct)00.026100.0-5.19
Gritting (Direct)00.027100.0-5.23
Bridge/Culvert Defects (Direct)00.052100.0-7.22
Abandoned Vehicles (Direct)1,0771.531,25614.25-5.06
Road Surface Defects (Direct)7,7521.459,53918.73-18.3
Rubbish (Direct)5,5811.19,07038.47-36.64
Street Furniture (Direct)4921.0583641.15-11.92
Overgrown/Fallen Veg/Trees (Direct)9730.951,84047.12-20.22
Utility Works (Direct)30.124493.18-6.22
Grounds Maintenance (Direct)20.048397.59-8.94
Environmental Health (Direct)20.0312998.45-11.21
Drainage (Direct)190.031,23398.46-34.58
Right of Way (Direct)120.0382998.55-28.38

Download CSV for this table.