Year - 2008

Part of Time

Other Options: 2007 - 2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020





CategoryReports%ExpectedExpected Diff%Std. Res.
Dog Fouling (Direct)1,3584.42301351.1660.9
Incivilities (Direct)1,4862.63554168.2339.57
Bus Stops Damage (Direct)1582.4563150.7911.92
Other (Direct)2,4911.91,28693.733.59
Highways Enquiries (Direct)2,3371.51,52852.9520.69
Pavement /Footway Defects (Direct)1,8441.451,24348.3517.05
Street Lights (Direct)2,6291.291,99531.7814.18
Abandoned Vehicles (Direct)9011.2868830.968.1
Parking (Direct)6501.1754419.494.5
Open Spaces/Parks (Direct)3591.131912.542.22
Public Toilets (Direct)171.561070.01.93
Road Safety (Direct)9541.09342.140.63
Floral Displays (Direct)00.01100.0-1.29
Retaining Wall (Direct)00.02100.0-1.65
Property Damage (Direct)00.03100.0-1.78
Fences (Direct)00.04100.0-2.12
Dangerous Building/Structure (Direct)00.07100.0-2.66
Bin Replacement (Direct)00.014100.0-3.84
Gritting (Direct)00.014100.0-3.87
Utility Works (Direct)00.024100.0-4.94
Bridge/Culvert Defects (Direct)00.028100.0-5.35
Grounds Maintenance (Direct)00.045100.0-6.78
Environmental Health (Direct)00.071100.0-8.43
Right of Way (Direct)00.0454100.0-21.32
Street Furniture (Direct)3120.6745831.88-6.85
Rubbish (Direct)3,3730.674,97032.13-22.66
Road Surface Defects (Direct)3,1550.595,22739.64-28.66
Overgrown/Fallen Veg/Trees (Direct)4590.451,00854.46-17.3
Drainage (Direct)10.067699.85-25.96

Download CSV for this table.